NWIC’s Winter 2013 President’s, Dean’s lists

Congratulations, Northwest Indian College students for your outstanding work so far this academic year. Students who made NWIC’s President’s and Dean’s lists for winter quarter 2013 are included below. 

In order to make the President’s List, students had to complete 12 or more credits (not including classes graded S/U, F or I) and earn a grade point average of 4.0. The following students made the President’s List:

Lummi Campus
Ray Charles, Lorayne Dennis, Matthew Eriacho, Teresa Hulford, Brian Lane, Bobby Lind, Sheila McCoy, Dolores Medina, Rayanne Morris, Jodie Owsley, Desiree Pulido, Paul Roberts, Clarissa Salhus, Annalisha Somerville, Glenna Tanzer, Tiffany Taubenheim, Randall Thomas, Carlene Toby, Tashina Williams, Aissa Yazzie

Independent Learning
Wanda Bebb, Curtis Brogi, Aqua Greene, William McLean

Muckleshoot
Monica Galicia, Claudia Griffin, Amy Irons, Claudia Kauffman, Helen KickingWoman

Nez Perce
Rachel Johnson, Mary Lawrence, Sandra Slickpoo

Nisqually
Candace Wells

Port Gamble
Nadine Matthews

Swinomish
Annette Clark, Linda Willup

Tulalip
Danae Black, Monica McAlister

In order to make the Dean’s List, students had to complete 12 or more credits (not including classes graded S/U, F or I) and earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. The following students made the Dean’s List:

Lummi Campus
Cathy Ballew, Derrick Belone, Darcilynn Bob, Douglas Bob, Thurman Cly, Jennifer Cordova-James, Christian Cultee, Vincent Feliciano, Ronald Finkbonner, Myron Fryberg, Farah George, Robert Gladstone, Nathanial Gorman, Yakaiyastai Gorman, Chardell Jefferson, Kristina Jefferson, Nick Jefferson, Nicole Jefferson, Shirley Johnson, Michelle Kernak, Patricia Lane, Eric Lewis, Carrie Littlefield, Sara London, Brandi Lynde, Breanna Martin, Brandon Morris, Michael Murphy, Julia Orloff-Duffey, DeAnn Parris, Rosanna Razor, Lily Roberts, Michale Schjang, Lawrence Solomon, Aranes Turner, Levi Van Leiw, Jeramiah Wallace, Leila Whitener, Karen Williams, Michael Williams

Independent Learning
Dante Aure, Mandy Bollinger, Caitlin Crawford, Jeremiah Johnny, Natasha Lowe, Sandra Parker, Seilvaena Williams

Muckleshoot
Chantel Ellenwood, Julia Lozier, David Miramontez, Deborah Monahan, Roseanne Ulrich

Nez Perce
Joseph Ancheta, Estelle Crowe, Nicholas Crowe, Dominic Quaempts

Nisqually
Carla Carrico, Diane Moreno

Port Gamble
No-Yectee-Hemeh, Alexis, Shallee Baker, Marilyn Jones, Bearon Old Coyote, Noel Purser, Shayna Reynolds, Denita Santos, Cori Silvey, Kael Williams

Swinomish
Ace Baker, Jessica Cladoosby, Caroline Edwards, Margaret Finkbonner, Gregory Gustafson, Beth Willup

Tulalip
Edward Hill, Shirley Jack, Tisha McLean